ROBERTSON William THE HISTORY OF SCOTLAND... - Lot 165 - SGL Enchères - Frédéric Laurent de Rummel et Peggy Savidan

Lot 165
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
ROBERTSON William THE HISTORY OF SCOTLAND DURING THE REIGNS OF QUEEN MARY AND KING JAMES VI Londres, William, 1778. 2 volumes in-8, demi-basane brune, dos plats ornés, tr. rouges (Rel. Anglaises de l’époque). Portraits gravés de la reine Mary et de Lord Darnly en frontispice.