A flat floral marquetry desk, with three... - Lot 26 - SGL Enchères - Frédéric Laurent de Rummel et Peggy Savidan

Lot 26
Estimation :
3000 - 5000 EUR
A flat floral marquetry desk, with three drawers in the waistband, resting on cambered legs, decorated with varnished bronzes (missing); engraved mark: ASS NAT pour l'Assemblée nationale à l'époque révolutionnaire; (major accidents and restorations). Louis XV period. H : 76 cm - W : 133 cm - D : 74 cm